DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES (Session 2020-21)

Subject III to V VI to X XI and XII

English

Mrs. Neeru Mathur

Mrs. Sonu Nayyar

Mrs. Manju Mehrotra

Hindi

Mr. Brahmnidhi Sharma

Dr. Renu Pachori

-

Math

Mrs.Reeta Saraswat

Mr. Vikas Roy

Mr. S.K. Singh

Science

Mrs. Shruti Garg

Mrs. Vineeta Ag.

-

S.Science

-

Mr. Surender Dhiman

-

Sanskrit

-

Mr. U.P. Mishra

-

Physics

-

-

Mr. Devesh Sharma

Chemistry

-

-

Mr. Imendra Yadav

Biology

-

-

Mrs.Sangeet Prabha Agrawal

Accountancy

-

-

Mr.Sanjay Dixit

B.Studies

-

-

Mrs.Ranjana Sinha

Economics

-

-

Mrs.Manjusha Mallia

I.P./I.T.

Ms.Sadhna Kumari

Mr.Manoj Upadhyay

Ms. Mradulata Verma

Pythen

-

-

Mr.Nitin Kulshrestha

Music

-

-

New Teacher

Fine Art

Mr. Pratap  Rout

Mr. Pratap  Rout

Mrs.Hemlata Rai

Physical & Health Edu

Mrs. Laxmi Rawat

Mr. Rajneeh Singh

Mr. Chandan Singh

Typo & CA

-

-

Mrs.AnuradhaSharma

Japanese Language

Ms.Benu Bhatia

-

S.No. Classes Name of the coordinators

1.

Academic Incharge

Mr. S.K. Singh

2.

III-V

Mr.U.P. Mishra

3.

VI – X

Mr. S.K. Dhiman

4.

XI-XII

Mrs. Manju Mehrotra

S.No. Activity Name of the coordinators

1.

Dance

New Dance Teacher

2.

Music

Mr. T.R. Nagar

3.

Art/Art Education

Mrs. Hemlata Rai

4.

Computer based activity

Mr.Nitin Kulshrestha

5.

Games/Physical education

Mr. Chandan Singh

S.No.

Club

Name of the teachers

1.

Consumer Club

Mrs. Manjusha Mallia-I/c.
Mrs.Ranjana Sinha

2.

EECC/Environmental Club

Dr,.Sangeet P. Agrawal -I/c.
Mrs. Shilpa Mahajan
Mr. Nawal Kishore

S.No.

Area

Area I/c.

Team members

1.

 

 

Examination

Mr.Devesh Sharma

Mr.Nitin Kulshrestha

Mr. M.K.Paliwal
Ms. Seema Jain
Mrs. Mamta Singh
Mrs. Shama Moin
Mr. Rohit Gupta
Mr. Rajendra Singh
Mr. Vikas Roy

2.

CBSE

MR. S.K. Singh

Ms. Mradulata Verma

Mr. Devendra Verma

3.

Time Table

Mr.B.P. Sharma

Mr. Subhash Chand

Mr.Manoj Upadhyay
Mr.K.C.Upadhyay

4.

NCC

Mr. S.K.Dhiman

-

5.

Co-curricular Activities

Dr.Sangeet P. Agrawal

Mr. Jayanti kumar
Ms. Swati Agrawal

6.

Morning Assembly

Mrs. Pallavi Srivastava

Mrs. Vineeta Agrawal
Mrs. Kirti Sharma

Supporting hands for fixation of mike , Speakers etc.

Mr. Updesh Tiwari
Mr. Lala ram
Mr. Rajendra Singh
Mr. Devender Singh

7.

Tour & Travel and
Night camps

Mr.Devesh Sharma

Mr. Sanjay Dixit
Ms. Renu Pachori
Mr. M.K. Paliwal

8.

Media

Mr.Hemant Sharma
Dr. Renu Pachori (Report Writing Hindi)
Mrs. Pallavi Srivastava (Report Writing English)

9.

School web site updation

Mrs. Sonu Nayyar

Mr. Manoj Upadhyay

10.

School Magazine, News letter, Almanac

Mrs. Sonu Nayyar

Mr. Manoj Upadhyay

11.

Staff Welfare

Elected by Staff

12.

Admissions

Mr. S.K. Dhiman

Mrs. Manjusha Mallia
Mr. Devesh Sharma

Mr. Hemant Sharma
Mrs. Shikha Singh

13.

Log Book

Mr. U.P. Mishra

-

14.

Attendance Register-III to V

Mrs. Shruti Garg

-

15.

VI-XII

Mr. Rajneesh Kumar

16.

Teacher’s Diaries

Mrs. Geetika Singh

Mr. Rajneesh Kumar

17.

ERC

Mr. Rajesh Sharma

Mr. Nitin Kulshrestha

18.

Discipline

Mr.Chandan Singh

Mr.Sanjay Dixit
Mrs.Sonu Nayyar
Mrs. Vineeta Agrawal
Mr. Rajneesh Singh
Mr. Brahmnidhi Sharma
Mrs. Laxmi Rawat
Mr. Ashok Sharma
H/M on duty

19.

Students uniform checking
Boys

 

 

Girls

 

 

 

 

(XI-XII)
Mr. Chandan Singh

 

 

Dr.Sangeet P. Agrawal

 

 

 

(IX & X)
Mr. Rajneesh Singh
Mr. Brahmnidhi Sharma

 

(III-V)
Mrs. Geetika Singh
Mrs.Shama Moin
Mrs. Laxmi Rawat

(VI-VIII)
Mrs. Vibha Jha
Ms. Sonakshi goel

20.

School Decoration & Board at Reception

Mrs.Hemlata Rai

Mr. Pratap Rout

21.

Hospitality

Mrs. Vineeta Agrawal

Mrs. Shikha Singh

22.

First Aid/Medical

Dr.Sangeet Prabha Agrawal

Mrs Laxmi Rawat
Ms. Sonakshi Goel
Mr. B.P. Singh

23.

School Canteen Committee

Mr. Sanjay Dixit

Mr. M.K. Paliwal
Mr. Raghuraj Yadav

24.

EMC/DPSS Workshops

Mrs. Anuradha
Mr. P. Bhattacharya

Mr. B.P. Singh

25.

Report/Minutes Writing of the staff meetings

Ms.Pallavi Srivastava

Mrs.Prerna Sharma

26.

Special exams / Olympiads/Assignments Etc.

Mr. Devesh Sharma

Mrs. Vineeta Agrawal
Mr. Rohit Gupta

27.

1. Internal Complaint Committee(Sexual Harassment
2. School Students Complaint Committee(Under the POCSO 2012)

Mrs. Manju Mehrotra

Mr. S.K. Singh
Mr. Devesh Sharma
Dr. Sangeet P. Agrawal
Head Boy/V. Head Goy
Head Girl/V. Head Girl

28.

Display & Record of Photographs/C.Ds. of different school events

Mrs. Lalita Sharm

Mr. Lala Ram

29.

School Notice Boards (Staff/Students)

Mrs. Shama Moin
Ms.Nimisha Gupta

(Timely clearance of notice boards of staff rooms/students)

30.

Language Lab

Mrs. Sonu Nayyar

Ms.Prerna Sharma
Assisted by Mr.Upadesh Tivari

31.

Physics Lab

Mr. Devesh Sharma

Mr. Rohit Gupta

32.

Chemistry Lab

Mr. I.K.Yadav

Mr. K.C.Upadhyay

33.

Biology Lab

Dr.Sangeet Prabha Agrawal

Mr. Nabal kishore

34.

Computer Lab (Sr.)

Ms. Mradulata Verma

Mr. Davendra

Computer Lab (Jr.)

Ms. Sadhna Kumari

35

Virtual Classes & Smart Classes

Ms. Mradulata Verma

Concerned class teachers wherever smart classes installed, assisted by Mr.Devendra Verma

36.

Mathematics Lab

Mr. Vikas Roy

-

37.

Library

Mrs.Lalita Sharma

Assisted By 
Mr.Lala Ram

38.

Scout & Guides

Mrs. Ranjana Sinha

Mrs. Shelja Saraswat

39.

Sports

Mr. Chandan Singh

Mr. Laxmi Rawat

40.

Extra Class Time Table Duties

Mr. B.P. Sharma

Mr. Subhash Chand
Mr. Manoj Upadhyay
Mr. Kishore Upadhyay

Mr. K.P. Sharma
Senior PGT & Principal (Incharge)