Students’ Council – 2016-2017

Head Boy-AbhishekKumar  XII-A

Vice-Head Boy- Ashwath Singh XI-C

Head Girl-  Bhakti Gupta     XII-C

Vice-Head Girl- Gouri Gupta XI-C

Mentor- 1. Aditya SinghXII-A

Vice-Mentor- 1.Arundhati Saha XI-A

             2.Rishu Chaturvedi XII-C

2.Yasharth Dubey XI-A

President Sports

Vice-President Sports

  1. Harsh Yadav XII-A

1. Sandeep Singh  XI-A

      2. Saumya Upadhyay  XII-B

2. Harshita Rathore  XI-A

President Literary

Vice-President Literary 

  1. Moinak Moitra  XII-A

1.Kushagra Singh Bisht   XI-B

      2.Pritha Ari XII-A

2. SuptiparnaPaulXI-B

President Cultural

Vice-President Cultural

  1. Archana Dixit XII-C

1.Aadhya Chaturvedi     XI-D

  1. Shivam Rai XII-A

2.Anshul  Agrawal   XI-A

President Media & Public Relation

Vice-President Media & Public Relation

    1. Prashant Vashishtha XII-A

1.Medinee Bahal  XI-A

    2.Deepika Rao XII-A

2.Swarnima XI-A

President   I.T.

Vice-President   I.T

    1.Bhanu Pratap Saini XII-A

1.Priyanshu Bhattacharya XI-D

    2.Pragati Dixit XII-C

2.Manya Bhatnagar XI-D

President Discipline

Vice-President Discipline

  1. RajatShukla              XII-A

1.Deepak Bharadwaj     XI-A

     2.Muskan Upadhyay  XII-A

2.Shivani Soubhari    XI-B

MembersDiscipline

Members Discipline

a. Shashank Gupta        XII-A

a.Somya Singh XI-B

b.  Shradha Gemini XII-B

b.Aditya Chaturvedi XI-D

President Eco-Club

Vice-President Eco-Club

  1. Prachi Kaushik   XII-B

1.Sukriti Chandra     XI-B

      2.Vinayak Chaturvedi XII-B

2.Shubham Chaudhary     XI-A

President Consumer Club

                     Vice-President Consumer Club

  1. Varnika Arora XII-C

1.Piyush Arora     XI-C

      2.Jai Singh XII-C

2. Eashani Sharma    XI-C

   

House Captains 2016

                      

House

Captain

Vice-Captain

Prefects

Chenab House

Abhishek Rana

Yashodhan Singh

Divya Sharma

Sandeepan Dey

Khushi Shrivastava

Anusha Singh

Gnnga House

Kunj Bihari Verma

Hamendra Sing

Anjana

Priya Chauhan

Moglicharla Rikitha

Swagata Satpathi

Jhelum House

Shweta Pal

Priyanshi Agrawal

Kumar Kislay

Upasana Yadav

Adriparna Paul

Shambhwee Bahel

Krishna House

Anurag Bharadwaj

Kritika Jaiswal

Rashi Mishra

Mukul Gautam

Shreya Das

Tanushka Dev

Narmada House

Umang Mehta

Kumud Singh

Aparna Rawat

Anupriya Dixit

Mrinalika Singh

Anant Singh

Yamuna House

Anirudh Pathak

Kushagra Goyal

Shrutika Vashishth

vasundhra sharma

Jigyasa

Plaksha Bhardwaj

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

 

 

 

Contact US

Contact us                    Register

Contact Information


Reception: 0565-2416172
Admn Office: 0565-2416176
Nur. School: 0565-2416175
email-id:dpsmref@gmail.com

ERC:-www.dpsmrn.org

website:-www.dpsmref.org